skip to Main Content
Have Questions? 801-718-0525 sgaertner@lumos.edu
Ward/Branch Address Day/Days Level Time Missionaries/Teachers Zone Leaders
 El Camino Ward 3150 West Whitehall Dr. Tuesday/Wednesday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder & Sister Mortensen
 Rose Park North 14th Ward 1155 North 1200 West Tuesday/Thursday Beginning  7:00 – 8:30 pm Sister Scott & Sister Skene
 San Marcos Ward 2835 South 2855 West  Sunday/ Tues Sun-Advanced 2:20-3:00 pm Elder & Sister Bourne & Elder & Sister Webb
Tuesday class not in session Tues-All Levels 7:15-8:15 pm
Taylorsville Ward 4700 South 2600 West Friday/ Saturday  Intermediate & Advanced 6 p.m. – 8 pm Jaime Perez
 Hunter Hills & Royal Ann Wards 3737 South 5600 West Tuesday/Thursday Beginning & Intermediate 7:00 – 8:30 pm  Elder & Sister Humphreys & Elder & Sister Slater
 Meadowbrook 3rd Ward 1250 West Atherton Dr. (4344 South) Tuesday/Thursday Beginning & Intermediate 7:30 – 9:00 pm  Elder & Sister Hodson
Midvale 9th Ward West 6th Avenue (7500 South) Pending
West Jordan River 9th Ward 1899 West 7600 South  Wednesdays/done 1st of june Beginning 7:00-8:30 pm Elder and Sister Simpson
West Jordan Copper Hills 5156 W. Clay Hollow Ave Pending Elder and Sister Larsen
West Jordan Westbrook 10th Ward 4113 W. 6200 South Thursday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm  Elder and Sister Lipscomb Davis
 Rose Park Northstar 1955 W. 400 North Pending  Elder Jim and Sister Carolyn Oldham
 El Dorado 3930 South 6000 West Tuesdays/Thursday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder & Sister Henderson
Midvale Olympus Ward 7825 South Olympus (220 W) Midvale Tuesday/Thursday Beginning/Intermediate 7:00-8:30 pm Annette Miller
Saturday Beginning 11:00 – 12:30
Midvale Senior Center 7550 South Main   Midvale Tuesday/Thursday Beginning 9:00 am-10:30 am Annette Miller
Canyon Crossing At The River Walk 6880 South 700 West  Midvale Monday/Wednesday/Friday Beginning 9:30 – 11:00 am Annette Miller
Parkway Ward 1165 West 2320 South Sunday Beginning 4:15-5:15 pm Elder and Sister Reasch x
Thursday Beginning 8:15-9:15 pm  Elder and Sister Kofoed x
Winder 17th Ward 1495 East 4705 South Sunday – Portuguese Beginning/Intermediate 12:15 – 1:00 pm Elder and Sister Camargo Hebertsons
Union 10th 6710 South 1300 East Tuesday/Thursday- Will resume October Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder and Sister Hawkes x
Forest Dale 2nd Branch 2450 South 600 East Sunday Beginning 1:00 – 2:30 pm Elder and Sister Hendren Hebertsons
Jordan 8th Ward 3890 West Bob White Way (4145 S) Thursday-ending May 25th Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 Elder and Sister Thorup
Sunday Beginning 5:00 – 6:30 pm
Buena Vista Branch 1145 West 500 South Thursday Beginning 6:00 – 7:30 pm Elder and Sister Tempest
Mountain Shadows 1st Ward 8173 South 3200 West (Seminary Building) Wednesday/Thursday Beginning-Portuguese 6:30-8:00 pm Elder and Sister Patterson Davis
Westland 5th Ward 7171 South 2700 West Sunday Beginning 4:30-6:00 pm Elder and Sister Hansen Davis
Intermediate
Pleasant Green 2nd Ward 8400 West 3084 South Tuesday/Thursday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder and Sister Hill x
Granger 5th Ward 3276 South 2760 West Sunday/ Tuesday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder and Sister Francom Hebertsons
Riverton 22nd 12345 South 2700West Wednesday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder and Sister White Davis
Youth Beginning 6:00 – 7:00 pm
Copper Mountain Ward 4333 South 6400 West Tuesday/Thursday Beginning 7:30-8:45 pm Elder and Sister Brusch x
Arbor Branch 1515 South 200 East Wednesday Beginning 7:00 – 8:00 pm Elder and Sister Heaton x
Mt. Ensign 2nd Ward 1200 West 800 North Will resume in the fall Beginning 6:00-7:30 pm Elder and Sister Morrill
Winder 18th Branch 4366 South 1500 East Tuesday/Thursday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder and Sister Cornelius Hebertsons
Cannon 6th Branch 1301 South 1200 West Will Resume in September Elder and Sister Heder
Mountain View 4th 8825 South 3200 West Sunday Beginning 5:30 – 7:00 pm Elder Scott and Pam Hansen Davis
Cobble Creek 5th Ward 5156 West Clay Hollow Avenue Sunday Beginning 5:00-6:30 pm Elder and Sister Wayman Davis
Taylorsville 11th Ward 3495 West 4850 South Tuesday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 pm Elder and Sister Prows
Lake Ridge 17th Ward 3735 South 7525 West  Thursday Beginning 7:00 – 8:30 Elder and Sister Fackrell
Burton Ward 2702 South Main Sunday Beginning 0.59375 Elder and Sister Dahl Hebertsons