skip to Main Content
Have Questions? 801-718-0525 sgaertner@lumos.edu
ESL Class Roster
Zone/Instructors Unit Address of Unit S M W Th F S Time Note
Zone Leader:  Powell
Elder and Sister Henderson El Dorado 3930 South 6000 West X X 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Hyer Pleasant Green 2nd 3084 South 8400 West X X 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Brusch Copper Mountain  4333 South 6400 West No Classes – Stake Providing
Elder and Sister Prows Taylorsville 11th  3495 West 4850 South Portuguese – Starting as class
Elder and Sister Fackrell Lake Ridge 17th  3735 South 7525 West X 7:00 p.m.
Elder an Sister Kirk Olympic Park 3rd  4575 West 5415 South X 6:30-8 p.m.
Elder and Sister Murdock Kearns 2nd 4715 South 4300 West
Elder and Sister Sanders Western Hills 8th 5107 South 5600 West X X 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Powell/Taylor Park Ridge Branch 6175 West 5885 South
Zone Leader:  Humphrey 
Elder and Sister Wood WJ Westbrook 10th 4113 West 6200 South
(no missionaries assigned) Mountain Shadows 1st 8173 S 3200 W (Seminary Bldg)
Elder and Sister Hansen/Beattie Westland 5th 7171 South 2700 West X 2:20
Elder and Sister Motogawa Riverton 22nd 12345 South 2700 West X 7:00 p.m.
Scott and Pam Hansen Mountain View 4th  8825 South 3200 West X 3:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Wayman/Wall Cobble Creek 5th  5156 West Clay Hollow Ave X 3:30 p.m. Time Changing
Bro. Richard Lee (Maria Bryan) Butterfield Canyon 9th 13768 S 6400 W (Stake Center) X 7:00 p.m. No Missionaries assigned
Elder and Sister Mills Copper Hills 5th Branch 9386 South 4000 West X 12:30 p.m.
Ruston 5th Ward 4484 West Willoughby No Missionaries assigned
Elder and Sister Swensen Oquirrh Point 5th 6567 South Wakefield Way
Zone Leader:  Conklin
Elder and Sister Simmons El Camino 3150 West Whitehall Dr. X 7:30 p.m.
Elder and Sister Bourne San Marcos  2835 South 2855 West X X  Sun 10:20/Tue 7 p.m.
Elder and Sister Singleton Rancho Vista Ward 3737 So. 5600 W. X 7:00 p.m. English Connect Manual
Elder and Sister Hoffman Parkway Ward 1165 West 2320 South
Elder and Sister Walston Jordan 8th 3890 West Bob White Way (4145 S) X X Sun 12-1/M 5:30-7
Elder and Sister Richards Granger West 10th  3305 South Scottsdale Dr (3960 W) X W 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister McKinnon Hunter 19th  2811 South 6400 West X 12:00 & 2:15 p.m.
Elder and Sister McRae Tooele 9th 332 East 1000 North X X 7:30-9 p.m.
Elder and Sister Simmons/Conklin Lighthouse Branch 3900 South 4000 West
Valley Park 8th 4986 South Valois Drive (2365 W) No Missionaries Assigned
Zone Leader:  Hawkes
Sister Scott and Elder/Sister Skene Rose Park 14th 1155 North 1200 West X 7:00 p.m.
Segura/Brewer/Sister Foster North Star Ward 1955 West 400 North X 7:00 p.m.
Sister Madeline Buena Vista Branch 1145 West 500 South X 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Edwards Mt. Ensign 2nd 1200 West 800 North
Elder and Sister Salmon Mt. Ensign 3rd 225 West 500 North X X 6:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Heder Cannon 6th 1301 South 1200 West X 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Heaton Arbor Branch 1515 South 200 East X 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Wright Lucero Ward 951 East 100 South
Elder and Sister Castillo Temple View Branch 21 South 2nd East Reitrement Center
Zone Leader:  Dahl
Elder and Sister Sanders Winder 17th 1495 East 4705 South X X 9 a.m. Sat/11 Sun Portuguese
Elder and Sister Postma Forest Dale 2nd 2450 South 600 East X  12:15 p.m.
Elder and Sister Turley/Solomon Lehi Ward 3275 South 2860 West
Elder and Sister Cornelius Winder 18th Branch 4366 South 1500 East X X 7:00 p.m.
Elder and Sister Williams Burton Ward 2702 South Main X 11:15 a.m.
Sister Robson/Marsden/Osborn Granite Ward 3219 South 300 East X X X 11:10 Sun/7 Wed Beginning/Inter Sun & Wed
Tue 7 p.m. Advanced Tue
Murray 2nd Ward 363 East Vine Street No Missionaries Assigned
Elder and Sister Smith Millcreek 3rd Ward 4558 South 600 East
Bro & Sis Jones Millrace Ward Taylorsville High Seminary X X Sun 2:15/Wed 7 p.m.
Elder and Sister Santana Meadowbrook 3rd 1250 West Atherton (4344 South)
Zone Leader:  Ricks
Springhill Ward 5635 South 2200 West No Missionaries Assigned
Elder and Sister Peterson/Arnold Midvale 9th 308 West 6th Avenue (ESL – Unity in the Community)
Hawkes/Goeckeritz Union Fort 10th 6710 South 1300 East
Elder and Sister Morley Union Park 9th 615 East 8060 South
Garcia/Johnson/Ricks Galena Branch 9824 Flint Drive
Elder and Sister Ludwig Crescent 1st 275 East 10600 South
Elder and Sister Butters Bingham Creek 1945 West 9000 South
Elder & Sister Ballard River 9th 1899 W 7600 S Starting Class in Feburary
Eastridge 9th 1187 East Draper Parkway (12300 S) No Missionaries Assigned
Elder and Sister Gaertner Rio Vista YSA Ward 4554 South 2025 West – Institute Bldg YSA Ward
Unity in the Community – Non profit Annette Miller group
Midvale 4th 7825 S Olympus (220 W), Midvale X 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Midvale 4th 7825 S Olympus (220 W), Midvale X X 7:00-8:30 p.m.
Midvale Senior Center 7550 South Main, Midvale X X 9-10:30 a.m.
Taylorsville Center 4743 Plymouth View Dr, Taylorsville X X 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Midvale Senior Center 7550 South Main, Midvale X X 10:30-noon Citizenship Classes
7825 S Olympus (220 W), Midvale X X GED Math
Rose Park Neighborhood Center Community Center 754 N 800 W SLC X X X X Danny Davenport 435-705-3617